2015 Student Principal for a Day - Participating schools

Congratulations to all students who participated in Student Principal for a Day in 2015! The event was a great success. A total of 176 schools were involved and over 300 students became "principal" for the day.
 
The day attracted wide media interest in newspapers and radio. You can view some of the coverage.
 
Students from the following schools took part:
 
Australian Capital Territory
  • Alfred Deakin High School, DEAKIN
  • University of Canberra, KALEEN
New South Wales
  • Batemans Bay High School, BATEHAVEN
  • Bega Valley Public School, BEGA
  • Belmont High School, BELMONT
  • Belmont North Public School, BELMONT NORTH
  • Botany Public School, BOTANY
  • Carinda Public School, CARINDA
  • Chatswood High School, CHATSWOOD
  • Cooma North Public School, COOMA NORTH
  • Coonamble Public School, COONAMBLE
  • Dorrigo High School, DORRIGO
  • East Hills Girls High School, PANANIA
  • Edensor Park Public School, EDENSOR PARK
  • Glenmore Park High School, GLENMORE PARK
  • Granville East Public School, GRANVILLE
  • Hillston Central School, HILLSTON
  • Holy Family Primary School, EMERTON
  • Kanahooka High School, KANAHOOKA
  • Kensington Public School, KENSINGTON
  • Killara High School, KILLARA
  • Leura Public School, LEURA
  • Lightning Ridge Central School, LIGHTNING RIDGE
  • Loftus Public School, LOFTUS
  • Macquarie Grammar School, SYDNEY
  • McCallums Hill Public School, ROSELANDS
  • Merrylands High School, MERRYLANDS
  • Mount St Benedict College, PENNANT HILLS
  • North Nowra Public School, NOWRA
  • Our Lady of Mercy College, PARRAMATTA
  • Parkes Christian School, PARKES
  • Soldiers' Settlement Public School, MATRAVILLE
  • St Joseph's School, BOOROWA
  • St Joseph's School, DENMAN
  • St Nichola's Primary School, TAMWORTH
  • St Patrick's Primary School, GRIFFITH
  • St Paul's College WALLA WALLA
  • St Peter and Pauls Primary School, GOULBURN
  • St Philip's Christian College Newcastle Campus WARATAH
  • The Assumption Primary School, BATHURST
  • The Forest High School, FRENCHS FOREST
  • The Illawarra Grammar School, MANGERTON
  • Unity Grammar School, AUSTRAL
  • Urbenville Public School, URBENVILLE
  • Vincentia High School, VINCENTIA
  • Wyong High School, WYONG
Northern Territory
  • Alawa Primary School, ALAWA
  • Bakewell Primary School, BAKEWELL
  • Casuarina Senior College, MOIL
  • Casuarina Street Primary School, KATHERINE
  • Centralian Senior College, ALICE SPRINGS
  • Humpty Doo Primary School, HUMPTY DOO
  • Jabiru Area School, JABIRU
  • Marrara Christian College, KARAMA
  • Nyangatjatjara College, YULARA
  • Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, WOODROFFE
  • Sanderson Middle School, MALAK
Queensland
  • Australian Christian College, CABOOLTURE
  • Brisbane Boys College, TOOWONG
  • Clontarf Beach State School, CLONTARF
  • Everton Park State High School, EVERTON PARK
  • Fairholme College (Junior School), TOOWOOMBA CITY
  • Ferny Grove State High School, FERNY GROVE
  • Fraser Coast Anglican College, WONDUNNA
  • Heatley State School, HEATLEY
  • Islamic College of Brisbane, KARAWATHA
  • Murrumba State Secondary College, MURRUMBA DOWNS
  • Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, DALBY
  • Palm Beach-Currumbin State High School, PALM BEACH
  • Rockhampton Girls' Grammar School, THE RANGE
  • Samford State School, SAMFORD
  • Somerville House, SOUTH BRISBANE
  • St Andrew's Anglican College, PEREGIAN BEACH
  • St Joseph's Primary School, KANGAROO POINT
  • St Michael's School, GORDONVALE
  • The Glennie School, TOOWOOMBA
  • Victory College, GYMPIE
  • Weir State School, KIRWAN
South Australia
  • Aberfoyle Park High School, ABERFOYLE PARK
  • Australian Science and Mathematics School, BEDFORD PARK
  • Blackwood High School, EDEN HILLS
  • Charles Campbell College, PARADISE
  • Cleve Area School, CLEVE
  • Coorara Primary School, MORPHETT VALE
  • Good Shepherd Lutheran School, ANGASTON
  • Heathfield High School, HEATHFIELD
  • Karoonda Area School, KAROONDA
  • Lameroo Regional Community School, LAMEROO
  • Murray Bridge High School, MURRAY BRIDGE
  • Naracoorte South Primary School, NARACOORTE
  • Paringa Park Primary School, NORTH BRIGHTON
  • Pedare Christian College Primary, GOLDEN GROVE
  • Poonindie Community Learning Centre, POONINDIE
  • Port Elliot Primary School, PORT ELLIOT
  • Port Lincoln High School, PORT LINCOLN
  • Redwood Park Primary School, REDWOOD PARK
  • Richmond Primary School, KESWICK
  • Seaford Rise Primary School, SEAFORD RISE
  • St Aloysius College, ADELAIDE
  • St Brigid's Catholic School, EVANSTON
  • St John the Baptist Catholic School, PLYMPTON
  • St Joseph's School, MURRAY BRIDGE
  • Two Wells Primary School, TWO WELLS
  • Urrbrae Agricultural High School, NETHERBY
  • Victor Harbor High School VICTOR HARBOR
Tasmania
  • Cambridge Primary School, CAMBRIDGE
  • East Ulverstone Primary School, ULVERSTONE
  • Huonville Primary School, HUONVILLE
  • Montrose Bay High School, ROSETTA
  • Perth Primary School, PERTH
  • Port Sorell Primary School, SHEARWATER
  • Richmond Primary School, RICHMOND
  • St Brigid's School, WYNYARD
  • St Marys District School, ST MARYS